The center of civic engagement in Georgia funded by The United States Agency for International Development (USAID) carries software budgeting project of Ajara Autonomous Republic. For this purpose, on September 3, 2013 in Sub-department of Ajara AR government was held a meeting between Archives employees and experts of consulting company.  At the meeting were discussed about project of 2014 archives software budget, in the case of its implementation archival documents will be provided in electronic format for expedited timeframe.
The meeting was attended by representatives of (USAID) consulting company experts and Ajara AR supreme council: George Jerenashvili –consulting director of State sector, Irakli Khmaladze – expert of software project, Paata Chaganava – consultant of PMCG, Ekaterine Targamadze – member of supreme council, Suliko Putkaradze – chief of staff of finance-budgetary and economic affairs commission of supreme council.